fbpx
(07) 5575 1275 [email protected]

Privacy Policy

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Select by Aspa is committed to the protection of your personal information and any data we collect will be handled sensitively and securely in accordance with policies, which comply with our legal obligations.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT?
When you provide us with your name, address and phone numbers the information is held in our Database. Other personal information held by us includes your purchases/sales with us. This database is primarily used for internal analysis.

We also collect information from third parties such as real estate agencies, publicly available sources of information and our related companies. The secondary purpose for collecting your personal information is to send newsletters and updates on current and future projects.

You can choose not to receive this information at any time by informing us in writing:
Privacy Manager
Po Box 125
Mermaid Beach Qld 4218.

DISCLOSING YOUR INFORMATION
In our agency business we collect, hold, use, and disclose to third parties, personal information for a number of reasons:

  1. It is required by Law.
  2. It is necessary to do so for the purpose of completing transactions with:
  1. Your authorised representatives or legal advisers
    b. Our professional advisers, including our accountants, auditors and lawyers
    c. Our related companies
    d. Financial Institutions and Financial Brokers and Advisers.
    e. To carry out appointments as sales agents for clients selling their properties.
    f. To promote and market our services and the products and services of third parties.
    g. To provide information on and promote properties for sale to the market.

MAINTENANCE AND PROVISION OF RECORDS
We will ensure that all personal information is recorded, kept and made available for inspection in accordance with our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988.

CORRECTING AND UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You may access and update your information. Simply write to:
Privacy Manager
Po Box 125
Mermaid Beach Qld 4218

THE SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
Select by Aspa will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. We employ appropriate security methods to ensure correct use of information. We will NOT sell or provide any part of our Database to an outside organisation.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY STATEMENT

This privacy policy relates to our current privacy policy standards. The policy may change from time to time. We will notify you of any changes.

If you have any questions or feedback about this statement, please write to our Privacy Manager:
Privacy Manager
Po Box 125
Mermaid Beach Qld 4218.

Buy or sell with us

Aspasia Pappa  L.R.E.A  Founder & Principal

0405 116 733    [email protected]

N

Join with us

Selling the Gold Coast's finest homes

Quick Links

Contact Us

Aspa 0405 116 733

PO BOX 125 Mermaid Beach, Qld 4218

h

ABN: 28 632 051 300